June 29, 2022

yourworldofbees.com

the blog news

Overwatch League 2022 Kickoff Conflict: Outcomes, schedule, format

The Overwatch League is again for its fifth season operating and with Overwatch 2 now in focus, the world’s greatest expertise is ready to conflict in an all-new manner. From a breakdown of the format to a take a look at the opening matchups, right here’s all there’s to know.


  • LA Gladiators dominate finals to win first OWL LAN of 2022
  • Seoul Dynasty rebounds in decrease bracket to win Jap finals
  • $225,000 prize pool for opening event of the season

After just some weeks of testing out Overwatch 2, professional gamers are actually diving headfirst into the opening OWL 2022 matchups. With the Kickoff Conflict got here 4 weeks of on-line qualifiers earlier than a return to LAN in June.

As the primary event is now within the books, you may atone for the complete outcomes beneath.

Relaxation assured, we’ll maintain you lined right here with all the pieces you could carry on high of the OWL 2022 season transferring ahead.


Contents


Overwatch League 2022: Stream

No totally different from the previous few seasons, each OWL 2022 recreation is ready to be streamed dwell on the official Overwatch League YouTube channel

We’ve embedded the most recent broadcast above on your comfort, however in case you miss something, full replays will be discovered on this channel too.

Overwatch League 2022: Standings

West

Placement Workforce Sequence Maps Factors
1 San Francisco Shock 6-0 18-5 6
2 Dallas Gas 5-1 15-5 5
3 Los Angeles Gladiators 4-2 16-9 4
4 Florida Mayhem 4-2 15-8 4
5 Houston Outlaws 4-2 15-10 4
6 Toronto Defiant 4-2 13-10 4
7 Atlanta Reign 3-3 11-10 3
8 Washington Justice 3-3 11-11 3
9 London Spitfire 3-3 10-12 3
10 Boston Rebellion 2-4 9-15 2
11 New York Excelsior 1-5 6-16 1
12 Paris Everlasting 0-6 4-18
13 Vancouver Titans 0-6 4-18

East

Placement Workforce Sequence Maps Factors
1 Hangzhou Spark 5-1 17-9 5
2 Shanghai Dragons 5-1 15-11 5
3 Seoul Dynasty 4-2 14-8 4
4 Philadelphia Fusion 3-3 12-10 3
5 Chengdu Hunters 2-4 9-13 2
6 Los Angeles Valiant 1-5 11-16 1
7 Guangzhou Cost 1-5 5-16 1

Overwatch League 2022: Kickoff Conflict

Week 1 outcomes (Might 5 — Might 8)

Day 1: Might 5

Area Match PT ET BST
West New York Excelsior 1-3 LA Gladiators 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-0 Paris Everlasting 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem 1-3 Atlanta Reign 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: Might 6

Area Match PT ET BST
West London Spitfire 0-3 San Francisco Shock 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Rebellion 3-2 Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Gas 0-3 Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: Might 7

Area Match PT ET BST
West Toronto Defiant 1-3 Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign 3-0 New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Boston Rebellion 1-3 LA Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 4: Might 8

Area Match PT ET BST
West London Spitfire 3-0 Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting 1-3 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice 0-3 Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM
Toronto Defiant 3-2 Houston Outlaws 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 2 outcomes (Might 13 — Might 15)

Day 1: Might 13

Area Match PT ET BST
West Florida Mayhem 3-0 Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-1 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Atlanta Reign 0-3 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: Might 14

Area Match PT ET BST
West London Spitfire 3-1 Boston Rebellion 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas 3-2 LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans 1-3 New York Excelsior 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: Might 15

Area Match PT ET BST
West Houston Outlaws 3-2 Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-1 New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Paris Everlasting 0-3 Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 3 outcomes (Might 20 — Might 22)

Day 1: Might 20

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion 3-0 Shanghai Dragons 3AM 6AM 11AM
Guangzhou Cost 3-1 LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Seoul Dynasty 1-3 Hangzhou Spark 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Washington Justice 3-1 Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
New York Excelsior 0-3 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Gas 3-0 Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: Might 21

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost 0-3 Chengdu Hunters  3AM 6AM 11AM
 Hangzhou Spark 2-3 Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
 LA Valiant 2-3 Seoul Dynasty 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Houston Outlaws 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
 LA Gladiators 2-3 San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
 Toronto Defiant 3-1 Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: Might 22

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost 0-3 Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
 Seoul Dynasty 3-0 Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
 Hangzhou Spark 3-2 LA Valiant 6AM 9AM 2PM
West  Vancouver Titans 0-3 Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
 Dallas Gas 3-0 Paris Everlasting 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
 Washington Justice 1-3 Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 4 outcomes (Might 26 — Might 29)

Day 1: Might 26

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters 1-3 Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Guangzhou Cost 6AM 9AM 2PM
See also  How one can watch LEC Summer season 2022: Stream, schedule, groups

Day 2: Might 27

Area Match PT ET BST
East Chengdu Hunters 3-1 Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
Guangzhou Cost 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Shanghai Dragons 3-2 LA Valiant 6AM 9AM 2PM
West LA Gladiators 3-1 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
New York Excelsior 1-3 Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans 1-3 San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: Might 28

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark 3-0 Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
LA Valiant 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Atlanta Reign 2-3 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting 2-3 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 4: Might 29

Area Match PT ET BST
East Seoul Dynasty 1-3 Shanghai Dragons 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters 1-3 LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion 2-3 Hangzhou Spark 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Boston Rebellion 0-3 Dallas Gas 12PM 3PM 8PM
LA Gladiators 3-0 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

Match outcomes

West Division

Day 1: June 2

Stage Match PT ET BST
Higher Bracket Quarterfinals San Franciso Shock 3-2 Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem 1-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators 3-0 Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM
Dallas Gas 3-0 Toronto Defiant 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Day 2: June 3

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Higher Bracket Semifinals San Franciso Shock 1-3 Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas 1-3 LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Decrease Bracket Spherical 1 Washington Justice 1-3 Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM
Toronto Defiant 1-3 Houston Outlaws 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Day 3: June 4

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Decrease Bracket Spherical 2 Dallas Gas 3-1 Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws 1-3 San Franciso Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Higher Bracket Closing Atlanta Reign 0-3 LA Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM
Decrease Bracket Spherical 3 Dallas Gas 3-0 San Franciso Shock 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Day 4: June 5

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Decrease Bracket Closing Atlanta Reign 1-3 Dallas Gas 12PM 3PM 8PM
Grand Closing LA Gladiators 4-0 Dallas Gas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

East Match

Day 1: June 3

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Higher Bracket Semifinals Hangzhou Spark 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Decrease Bracket Spherical 1 Hangzhou Spark 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM

Day 2: June 4

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Higher Bracket Closing Philadelphia Fusion 3-0 Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Decrease Bracket Closing Shanghai Dragons 2-3 Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM

Day 3: June 5

Sequence Match PT ET BST
Grand Closing Philadelphia Fusion 0-4 Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM

Match placements

West Division

Placement Workforce Prize Cash (USD)
1 LA Gladiators $75,000
2 Dallas Gas $50,000
3 Atlanta Reign $40,000
4 San Francisco Shock $30,000
5-6 Florida Mayhem $15,000
Houston Outlaws
7-8 Washington Justice $0
Toronto Defiant

East Placements

Placement Workforce Prize
1 Seoul Dynasty $50,000
2 Philadelphia Fusion $35,000
3 Shanghai Dragons $20,000
4 Hangzhou Spark $0

Overwatch League 2022: Midseason Insanity

Week 1 schedule (June 16 — June 19)

Day 1: June 16

Area Match PT ET BST
West Florida Mayhem vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
New York Excelsior vs Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: June 17

Area Match PT ET BST
West Toronto Defiant vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign vs Boston Rebellion 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans vs LA Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: June 18

Area Match PT ET BST
West Houston Outlaws vs Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting vs LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Gas vs Atlanta Reign 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 4: June 19

Area Match PT ET BST
West Toronto Defiant vs Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Rebellion vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
New York Excelsior vs Paris Everlasting 3PM 6PM 11PM
Vancouver Titans vs Houston Outlaws 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 2 schedule (June 24 — June 26)

Day 1: June 24

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion vs LA Valiant 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs New York Excelsior 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem vs Dallas Gas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Atlanta Reign vs Vancouver Titans 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: June 25

Area Match PT ET BST
East  Guangzhou Cost vs Hangzhou Spark 3AM 6AM 11AM
 Shanghai Dragons vs Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion vs Chengdu Hunters 6AM 9AM 2PM
West  Washington Justice vs Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
 Atlanta Reign vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
 Vancouver Titans vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: June 26

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs LA Valiant 3AM 6AM 11AM
 Shanghai Dragons vs Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West  San Francisco Shock vs Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
 Houston Outlaws vs LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
 Paris Everlasting vs Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 3 schedule (July 1 — July 3)

Day 1: July 1

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark vs Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs Guangzhou Cost 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws vs Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators vs Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: July 2

Area Match PT ET BST
East Seoul Dynasty vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Shanghai Dragons vs Philadelphia Fusion 6AM 9AM 2PM
West San Francisco Shock vs Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
LA Gladiators vs Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs Paris Everlasting 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: July 3

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark vs Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Washington Justice vs London Spitire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Boston Rebellion vs Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM
See also  s1mple: The icon that almost wasn’t

Week 4 schedule (July 8 — July 10)

Day 1: July 8

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West New York Excelsior vs Houston Outlaws 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock vs Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Paris Everlasting vs Atlanta Reign 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: July 9

Area Match PT ET BST
East Seoul Dynasty vs LA Valiant 3AM 6AM 11AM
Hangzhou Spark vs Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Guangzhou Cost vs Shanghai Dragons 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Washington Justice vs Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Rebellion vs Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators vs Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: July 10

Area Match PT ET BST
East  Seoul Dynasty vs Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
 LA Valiant vs Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West  London Spitfire vs Dallas Gas 12PM 3PM 8PM
 Boston Rebellion vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

Overwatch League 2022: Summer time Showdown

Week 1 schedule (August 11 — August 14)

Day 1: August 11

Area Match PT ET BST
West London Spitfire vs Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: August 12

Area Match PT ET BST
West Boston Rebellion vs Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans vs Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: August 13

Area Match PT ET BST
West Boston Rebellion vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting vs Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators vs Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 4: August 14

Area Match PT ET BST
West Vancouver Titans vs Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
New York Excelsior vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM
Toronto Defiant vs Atlanta Reign 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 2 schedule (August 19 — August 21)

Day 1: August 19

Area Match PT ET BST
East Shanghai Dragons vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
Seoul Dynasty vs Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West New York Excelsior vs Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock vs Boston Rebellion 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: August 20

Area Match PT ET BST
East Seoul Dynasty vs Chengdu Hunters 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons vs Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
LA Valiant vs Philadelphia Fusion 6AM 9AM 2PM
West London Spitfire vs Houston Outlaws 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock vs LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice vs Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: August 21

Area Match PT ET BST
East LA Valiant vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs Philadelphia Fusion 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Dallas Gas vs Boston Rebellion 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign vs Paris Everlasting 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs LA Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 3 schedule (August 26 — August 28)

Day 1: August 26

Area Match PT ET BST
East Chengdu Hunters vs Hangzhou Spark 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Seoul Dynasty 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
New York Excelsior vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans vs Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: August 27

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
Hangzhou Spark vs LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion vs Shanghai Dragons 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Boston Rebellion vs Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
LA Gladiators vs Paris Everlasting 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Houston Outlaws vs Vancouver Titans 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: August 28

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs Philadelphia Fusion 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign vs Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Gas vs Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 4 schedule (Septemer 2 — September 4)

Day 1: September 2

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs Chengdu Hunters 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons vs LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Atlanta Reign vs LA Gladiators 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
San Francisco Shock vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: September 3

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion vs Seoul Dynasty 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Florida Mayhem vs Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice vs Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans vs Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: September 4

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion vs Hangzhou Spark 3AM 6AM 11AM
Seoul Dynasty vs Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

Overwatch League 2022: Countdown Cup

Week 1 schedule (September 22 — September 25)

Day 1: September 22

Area Match PT ET BST
West Houston Outlaws vs Boston Rebellion 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas vs Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Atlanta Reign vs Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: September 23

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark vs Chengdu Hunters 3AM 6AM 11AM
Seoul Dynasty vs LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Paris Everlasting vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem vs LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs New York Excelsior 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: September 24

Area Match PT ET BST
East Shanghai Dragons vs Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
Chengdu Hunters vs Guangzhou Cost 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion vs LA Valiant 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Vancouver Titans vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock vs Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem vs Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM
See also  Mr Beast followers satisfied he’s internet hosting a League of Legends event

Day 4: September 25

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs Shanghai Dragons 3AM 6AM 11AM
Hangzhou Spark vs Philadelphia Fusion 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West New York Excelsior vs Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting vs Dallas Gas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Houston Outlaws vs San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM
LA Gladiators vs Vancouver Titans 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 2 schedule (September 30 — October 2)

Day 1: September 30

Area Match PT ET BST
East Chengdu Hunters vs Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
Shanghai Dragons vs Philadelphia Fusion 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West London Spitfire vs LA Gladiators 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Gas vs Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: October 1

Area Match PT ET BST
East Shanghai Dragons vs Hangzhou Spark 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Chengdu Hunters 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Seoul Dynasty vs Guangzhou Cost 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Dallas Gas vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice vs New York Excelsior 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
San Francisco Shock vs Atlanta Reign 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: October 2

Area Match PT ET BST
East Philadelphia Fusion vs Guangzhou Cost 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Hangzhou Spark 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West LA Gladiators vs New York Excelsior 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice vs Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant vs Vancouver Titans 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 3 schedule (October 7 — October 9)

Day 1: October 7

Area Match PT ET BST
East Hangzhou Spark vs Seoul Dynasty 3AM 6AM 11AM
Guangzhou Cost vs LA Valiant 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Houston Outlaws vs Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Rebellion vs Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans vs Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: October 8

Area Match PT ET BST
East Guangzhou Cost vs Hangzhou Spark 3AM 6AM 11AM
LA Valiant vs Shanghai Dragons 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Philadelphia Fusion vs Chengdu Hunters 6AM 9AM 2PM
West Atlanta Reign vs Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice vs LA Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Houston Outlaws vs Dallas Gas 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: October 9

Area Match PT ET BST
East Chengdu Hunters vs Shanghai Dragons 3AM 6AM 11AM
Seoul Dynasty vs Philadelphia Fusion 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
West Paris Everlasting vs Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign vs Dallas Gas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
LA Gladiators vs Boston Rebellion 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 4 schedule (October 14 — October 16)

Day 1: October 14

Area Match PT ET BST
West New York Excelsior vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Paris Everlasting vs San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem vs Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 2: October 15

Area Match PT ET BST
West San Francisco Shock vs London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
New York Excelsior vs Boston Rebellion 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem vs Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM

Day 3: October 16

Area Match PT ET BST
West Boston Rebellion vs Paris Everlasting 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws vs Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

Overwatch League 2022: Format

With the 2022 OWL season, groups are diving into Overwatch 2 for the primary time. Which means all new maps, a swap to 5v5, a variety of hero modifications, and lots extra, are all in impact.

Blizzard Leisure

Count on to see loads of Sojourn in play over the primary few weeks of the 2022 OWL season.

Most significantly, 2CP is lastly a factor of the previous. Changing the long-criticized mode is OW2’s Push recreation sort, match with two purpose-built maps in Colosseo and New Queen Avenue.

Under is a whole take a look at each map and mode in play at the start of the 2022 OWL season:

  • Management: Ilios, Lijiang Tower, Oasis
  • Hybrid: Eichenwalde, King’s Row, Midtown (New York)
  • Escort: Circuit Royal (Monte Carlo), Dorado, Route 66, Watchpoint: Gibraltar
  • Push: Colosseo (Rome), New Queen Avenue (Toronto)

It’s price holding in thoughts that the 2022 season is anticipated to vary a fantastic deal as weeks go by. Overwatch 2 is anticipated to see extra new heroes, maps, and modes as Beta intervals proceed to evolve. Thus, the OWL format is certain to see loads of modifications too.

We’ll be sure you maintain you posted right here with all the most recent developments because the 2022 season continues.

Overwatch League 2022: Groups

With the Overwatch League transferring to a five-a-side format in 2022, groups had been drastically modified within the low season. Right here’s all the perimeters and the way they’re lining up.

Workforce DPS Tank Assist
Atlanta Reign Kai / nero / Venom / Speedily Gator / Hawk Ojee / UltraViolet
Boston Rebellion Valentine / Victoria ITSAL / Punk Religion / Crimzo / MCD
Chengdu Hunters JinMu / Depart GA9A / DAI Nisha / Mmonk
Dallas Gas Doha / Sp9rk1e / Edison / guriyo Fearless / Hanbin ChiYo / Fielder
Florida Mayhem Hydron / Checkmate / Xzi SOMEONE / Adam Anamo / SirMajed / Kariv
Guangzhou Cost Eileen / ChoiSehwan /Develop Rio / Cr0ng Distinctive / Farway1987
Hangzhou Spark Shy / Architect / Pineapple / AlphaYi guxue / LiGe / BERNAR Superich / irony
Houston Outlaws Danten / Pelican / MER1T PIGGY Ir1s / Lastro
LA Gladiators ANS / kevster / Patiphan Reiner / SPACE FunnyAstro / Shu / skewed
LA Valiant Diya / Innovation / Becky / Ezhan / Haker SASIN ColdesT / Lengsa
London Spitfire SparkR / Shax / Spine Hadi / Poko Admiral / Landon
New York Excelsior Flora / Yaki Kellan / Vulcan Gangnamjin / Myunb0ng
Paris Everlasting Glister / wub Daan / Vestola dridro / Kaan
Philadelphia Fusion Carpe / MN3 / ZEST Fury / Belosrea FiXa / AimGod
San Francisco Shock Correct / Kilo / s9mm mikeyy / Coluge Viol2t / FiNN
Seoul Dynasty FITS / Revenue / Stalk3r smurf Artistic / Vindaim
Shanghai Dragons Fleta / LIP / WhoRU Destiny / Void LeeJaeGon / Izayaki / BeBe
Toronto Defiant Heesu / Finale / ALTHOUGH MuZe / HOTBA CH0R0NG / Twilight
Vancouver Titans Aspire / MirroR / sHockWave False Aztac / Masaa / Skairipa
Washington Justice Decay / Completely happy / Murderer Magazine / Kalios vigilante / Krillin / OPENER