June 29, 2022

yourworldofbees.com

the blog news

New York Subliners win Name of Responsibility League 2022 Professional-Am Traditional: Remaining outcomes

For the primary time for the reason that league was franchised, the Name of Responsibility League hosted a Professional-Am match, letting the highest 4 Challengers groups compete in opposition to the CDL franchises to show they deserve a spot within the large leagues. Right here’s all the things it’s good to know concerning the match.

For the reason that CDL was franchised in 2019, solely 12 groups have been allowed to compete on the very prime, a far cry from the Open tournaments that Name of Responsibility followers had develop into accustomed to previous to that.

Within the seasons since, followers have clamored for a return to the outdated kind of match, the place rookies are given the possibility to upset a few of the largest names in CoD and the occasion didn’t let down.

There was drama and upsets abound because the New York Subliners claimed the highest spot together with the $100,000 first place prize.

CDL Professional-Am Traditional stream & schedule

The occasion was livestreamed from Colombus, Ohio, on the official Name of Responsibility League YouTube channel, embedded above. There are additionally three different streams, making certain each match is broadcast:

You’ll be able to examine the schedule beneath to search out out which match is on which stream.

The Professional-Am Traditional formally kicked off at 12 PM PT (3 PM ET/8 PM BST) on Thursday, Could 5, one week earlier than the CDL itself returns to motion. It would begin on the identical time on every day of the match.

See also  cNed prepared to steer Acend to Valorant Champions glory once more on dwelling turf

CDL Professional-Am Traditional teams

Under are every of the 4 teams in play on the Professional-Am Traditional:

A Document B Document
Atlanta FaZe 3-0 Florida Mutineers 3-0
Toronto Extremely 2-1 OpTic Texas 2-1
Strike X 1-2 Minnesota RØKKR 1-2
Seattle Surge 0-3 Extremely Academy EU 0-3
C Document D Document
New York Subliners 3-0 Boston Breach 2-1
LA Thieves 2-1 Paris Legion 2-1
London Royal Ravens 1-2 Extremely Academy NA 2-1
Workforce WaR 0-3 LA Guerrillas 0-3

CDL Professional-Am Traditional fixture schedule

Under is the total fixture listing and schedule for every match within the match:

Friday, Could 6 (Group Stage)

Group Match Time Stream
PT ET BST
C LA Thieves 3-1 London Royal Ravens 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Alpha
C Workforce WaR 1-3 New York Subliners 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Charlie
D Toronto Extremely Academy NA 3-2 Boston Breach 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Delta
D Paris Legion 3-2 LA Guerrillas 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Bravo
A Minnesota RØKKR 1-3 OpTic Texas 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Alpha
A Toronto Extremely Academy EU 1-3 Florida Mutineers 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Charlie
B Toronto Extremely 1-3 Atlanta FaZe 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Bravo
B Strike X 3-1 Seattle Surge 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Delta
C New York Subliners 3-2 London Royal Ravens 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Charlie
C Workforce WaR 0-3 LA Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Bravo
D LA Guerrillas 0-3 Boston Breach 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Alpha
D Toronto Extremely Academy 1-3 Paris Legion 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Delta

Saturday, Could 7 (Playoffs)

Spherical Match Time
PT ET BST
Quarter-Remaining New York Subliners 3-0 Paris Legion 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Quarter-Remaining Florida Mutineers 1-3 Toronto Extremely 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
Quarter-Remaining Atlanta FaZe 2-3 OpTic Texas 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Quarter-Remaining Boston Breach 1-3 LA Thieves 4.30 PM 7.30 PM 12.30 AM (Could 8)
See also  Xbox Recreation Go customers will unlock all League and Valorant characters immediately this Winter

Sunday, Could 8

Spherical Match Time
PT ET BST
Semi-Remaining New York Subliners 3-1 Toronto Extremely 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Semi-Remaining OpTic Texas 1-3 LA Thieves 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
Grand Remaining New York Subliners 3-1 LA Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM

CDL Professional-Am Traditional outcomes

Thursday, Could 5 (Group Stage)

Group Match Time Stream
PT ET BST
A Toronto Extremely Academy EU 1-3 OpTic Texas 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Bravo
A Minnesota RØKKR 1-3 Florida Mutineers 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Charlie
B Seattle Surge 1-3 Atlanta FaZe 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Alpha
B Strike X 1-3 Toronto Extremely 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM Delta
C Workforce WaR 1-3 London Royal Ravens 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Delta
C New York Subliners 3-0 LA Thieves 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Alpha
D Paris Legion 1-3 Boston Breach 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Charlie
D Toronto Extremely Academy NA 3-2 LA Guerrillas 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM Bravo
A Florida Mutineers 3-0 OpTic Texas 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Alpha
A Toronto Extremely Academy EU 0-3 Minnesota RØKKR 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Charlie
B Strike X 0-3 Atlanta FaZe 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Bravo
B Toronto Extremely 3-1 Seattle Surge 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM Delta

CDL Professional-Am Traditional format

Name of Responsibility League

Solely the highest 8 groups will make it to playoffs on the Professional-Am Traditional.

  • Common
    • 16 groups
    • 12 Name of Responsibility League groups
    • Prime 4 groups from CDC Minnesota Open
  • Group Stage
    • 4 teams of 4 groups every (3 CDL groups and one Challengers staff)
    • Spherical Robin
    • Prime 2 groups from every group qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs

CDL Professional-Am Traditional groups

Workforce Roster
Atlanta FaZe Arcitys, Simp, Abezy, Cellium
Boston Breach Methodz, Nero, Capsidal, TJHaly
Florida Mutineers Skyz, Owakening, Vivid, Davpadie
London Royal Ravens Zer0, Nastie, Afro, Harry*
LA Guerrillas SlasheR, Spart, Huke, Asim
LA Thieves Octane, Kenny, Drazah, Envoy
Minnesota RØKKR Connect, Havok, Priestahh, Standy
New York Subliners Crimsix, HyDra, Kismet, PaulEhx
OpTic Texas Scump, Shotzzy, Dashy, Common**
Paris Legion GRVTY, Temp, John, Jimbo
Seattle Surge Sib, Pred, Accuracy, Mack
Toronto Extremely Bance, Cammy, CleanX, Perception
Toronto Extremely Academy NA Hicksy, Mohak, Scrappy, Vikul
Workforce WaR Denza, Maple, Wardy, Weeman
Toronto Extremely Academy EU Beans, Furiious, Vortex, Rafi***
Strike X Gunsii, Hearth, Ramby, Foolish
See also  VCT 2022 Stage 2 Challengers NA & Europe: streams, schedule, outcomes

 


*Harry is stepping in for Gismo who’s absent for private causes

**Common stepped in for iLLeY following OpTic’s first match in opposition to Extremely Academy EU

*** Rafi is stepping in for Harry, who has taken Gismo’s place on the London Royal Ravens roster