June 27, 2022

yourworldofbees.com

the blog news

LCS Summer season 2022: CLG, Evil Geniuses, Liquid undefeated after Week 1

The LCS Summer season cut up will kick off on June 17, with reigning champions Evil Geniuses coming back from MSI 2022 with their tails between their legs after a fast 3-0 elimination within the semifinals. Right here’s every part it is advisable observe the LCS’ return, with streams, the schedule and outcomes, and all last rosters. 


  • Three groups undefeated following LCS Summer season 2022 Week 1: CLG, Evil Geniuses, and Staff Liquid
  • Cloud9 go winless with out Berserker and Zven in line-up
  • TSM get runs on the board towards Immortals

The LCS Spring cut up noticed the rise of rookie champions Evil Geniuses, who’ve gained worldwide renown for his or her rookie skills Joseph ‘Jojopyun’ Joonpyun and Kyle ‘Danny’ Sakamaki.

However there’s extra to NA than simply their MSI representatives, and the remainder of the league will probably be hungry to show that they’ve obtained what it takes to take EG down.

After being totally humiliated in a 3-0 defeat by EG within the Spring finals, 100 Thieves have gotten a rating to settle in Summer season. And after their worst cut up ever, TSM have made roster modifications to try to restore the harm executed by their unsuccessful Spring run.

Parkes Ousley

Evil Geniuses bowed out of MSI 2022 within the semifinals, however come again to NA with fireplace of their stomach.

Right here’s every part it is advisable learn about LCS Summer season 2022, together with easy methods to watch, present standings, and the most recent schedule.


Contents


LCS Summer season 2022: Stream

LCS Summer season 2022 will probably be streamed dwell on Twitch on the official LCS channel. Now we have embedded it under on your comfort.

See also  LGD mid laner Jay underneath investigation for allegations of match fixing in LPL video games

Miss the video games? Meet up with VODs on the LoL Esports channel.

LCS Summer season 2022: Schedule & outcomes

Week 2 schedule (June 25 — June 26)

Day Match PT ET BST
June 25 Dignitas vs Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
100 Thieves vs Golden Guardians 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs Liquid 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Immortals 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
FlyQuest vs CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
June 26 Golden Guardians vs TSM 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Liquid vs FlyQuest 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Cloud9 vs 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
CLG vs Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals vs Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 1 outcomes (June 17 — June 19)

Day Match PT ET BST
June 17 Evil Geniuses 1-0 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians 0-1 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
100 Thieves 1-0 TSM 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 Liquid 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dignitas 0-1 CLG 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
June 18 Cloud9 0-1 Golden Guardians 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dignitas 0-1 Liquid 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 0-1 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 1-0 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
June 19 100 Thieves 1-0 Dignitas 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
FlyQuest 0-1 Evil Geniuses 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Liquid 1-0 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
CLG 1-0 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 1-0 Immortals 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 3 schedule (July 2 — July 3)

Day Match PT ET BST
July 2 TSM vs Evil Geniuses 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
FlyQuest vs Dignitas 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
100 Thieves vs Liquid 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians vs Immortals 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG vs Cloud9 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
July 3 Dignitas vs TSM 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Golden Guardians 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Cloud9 vs FlyQuest 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid vs CLG 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals vs 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
See also  MonteCristo tells LCS followers to “cease crying” about CLG’s roster controversy

Week 4 schedule (July 16 — July 17)

Day Match PT ET BST
July 16 100 Thieves vs FlyQuest 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dignitas vs Evil Geniuses 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals vs CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Liquid vs Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
July 17 FlyQuest vs TSM 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
CLG vs 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Liquid 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Cloud9 vs Immortals 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians vs Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 5 schedule (July 23 — July 24)

Day Match PT ET BST
July 23 Dignitas vs Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Liquid vs Immortals 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Golden Guardians vs FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
July 24 Liquid vs CLG 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Golden Guardians vs Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs Immortals 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest vs Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 6 schedule (July 30 — July 31)

Day Match PT ET BST
July 30 FlyQuest vs Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dignitas vs 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs Liquid 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians vs CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Evil Geniuses vs Immortals 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
July 31 TSM vs Golden Guardians 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs FlyQuest 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Liquid vs Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals vs 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas vs CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 7 schedule (August 6 — August 7)

Day Match PT ET BST
August 6 Golden Guardians vs 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs TSM 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid vs FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals vs Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG vs Cloud9 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
August 7 TSM vs Dignitas 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Cloud9 vs 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Liquid 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals vs Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest vs CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 8 schedule (August 12 — August 14)

Day Match PT ET BST
August 12 Liquid vs Dignitas 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest vs 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
TSM vs CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Immortals vs Cloud9 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
August 13 Liquid vs Golden Guardians 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
CLG vs 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM vs Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals vs FlyQuest 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Evil Geniuses vs Dignitas 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30PM
August 14 Immortals vs CLG 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses vs Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Liquid vs 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians vs Dignitas 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM vs FlyQuest 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
See also  Paris Legion add oJohnny forward of CDL Main 4 qualifiers

LCS Summer season 2022: Standings

Inexperienced = Certified for playoffs. Crimson = Eradicated.

Placement Staff File
1 CLG 3-0
2 Evil Geniuses 3-0
3 Staff Liquid 3-0
4 100 Thieves 2-1
5 FlyQuest 1-2
6 Golden Guardians 1-2
7 Immortals 1-2
8 TSM 1-2
9 Cloud9 0-3
10 Dignitas 0-3

LCS Summer season 2022: Groups & gamers

10 groups will participate in LCS Summer season 2022. There haven’t been any main modifications within the offseason, however just a few groups have made some roster rejigs forward of their probability to qualify for the 2022 World Championship, which can happen in cities throughout the US, Canada, and Mexico later this 12 months.

Probably the most notable reshuffles got here from Cloud9, who role-swapped Ibrahim ‘Fudge’ Allami again into the highest lane and introduced again legacy mid laner Nicolaj ‘Jensen’ Jensen.

Yow will discover the complete checklist of groups and gamers competing in LEC Summer season 2022 under.

Staff High Jungle Mid Bot Help
100 Thieves Ssumday / Tenacity Nearer Abbedagge FBI huh
Cloud9 Fudge Blaber Jensen Berserker / k1ng Zven / Future
CLG Dhokla / Jenkins Contractz Palafox Luger Poome
Dignitas Gamsu River Blue Neo Biofrost
Evil Geniuses Impression Impressed Jojopyun Danny Vulcan
FlyQuest Kumo Josedeodo toucouille Johnsun aphromoo
Golden Guardians Licorice Pridestalker Ablazeolive Stixxay Olleh
Immortals Revenge Ken PowerOfEvil Misplaced / Arrow IgNar
Staff Liquid Bwipo Santorin Bjergsen Hans sama CoreJJ
TSM Huni Spica Maple Tactical Mia