August 16, 2022

yourworldofbees.com

the blog news

LCS 2022 Spring: Crew Liquid secures high seed with remaining win over TSM

LCS 2022 Spring is right here, with all ten North American League of Legends groups battling for the area’s famed home crown and only a single illustrious spot on the Mid-Season Invitational. Right here’s every part it is advisable know.


  • Crew Liquid spherical out Spring Season as high seed.
  • Evil Geniuses bests FlyQuest to clinch fourth seed in tiebreak match.
  • Immortals & TSM end at backside of standings.

North American League of Legends rolls on for 2022, following Crew Liquid’s decisive assertion victory within the preseason Lock In match throughout January.

For a lot of, the 2022 season is shaping as some of the thrilling but within the LCS. Evil Geniuses have constructed round two unimaginable home skills, DIG shocked many within the preseason, Cloud9 and TSM have loaded up on imports, and six-time champ Bjergsen is again.

It’s a great yr to be an NA League fan.

LCS 2022 Spring started on February 5. Listed below are all the main points it is advisable know, together with the competitors’s begin date, lineups, outcomes, standings, & extra.

Riot Video games

Crew Liquid’s stacked roster is the crew to beat within the early weeks of the LCS.

LCS 2022 Spring streams

The official broadcast for LCS Spring will go stay on the league’s major Twitch channel as soon as the primary matchday begins. The identical recreation stream will be accessed on YouTube on the LCS channel, and on Riot’s devoted LoL Esports web site, each of which is able to go stay concurrently.

All three streams will go stay round 12pm PDT on Saturday, February 5.

See also  Every thing we learn about Udyr’s LoL rework: new talents, launch date

LCS 2022 Spring standings

Under are how every crew locations within the present standings. This might be up to date as soon as the opening spherical of play has been penned into the file books.

Placement Crew Report
1 Crew Liquid 14-4
2 Cloud9 13-5
3 100 Thieves 12-6
4 Evil Geniuses 9-9
5 FlyQuest 9-9
6 Golden Guardians 9-9
7 Dignitas 8-10
8 CLG 6-12
9 Immortals 5-13
9 TSM 5-13

LCS 2022 Spring schedule & outcomes

The opening spherical of matches started on Saturday, February 5. Every crew will play opponents twice all through the eight-week common season. There might be two Tremendous Weeks hosted in rounds 4 and eight.

The highest six groups will then contest Spring Playoffs in April.

Week 8 schedule (March 25 — 27)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 25 Liquid 1-0 Golden Guardians 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 0-1 Cloud9 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
TSM 0-1 100 Thieves 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 26 Liquid 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 Evil Geniuses 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Cloud9 0-1 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 1-0 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
March 27 Dignitas 1-0 100 Thieves 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 CLG 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 0-1 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30 AM
(TIEBREAKER) Golden Guardians 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30 AM
(TIEBREAKER) Evil Geniuses 1-0 FlyQuest 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30 AM

Week 1 outcomes (February 5 — 6)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 5 TSM 0-1 Evil Geniuses 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 CLG 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 0-1 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians 0-1 Cloud9 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 Dignitas 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 6 CLG 0-1 100 Thieves 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
TSM 0-1 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians 0-1 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
See also  Edward Gaming’s potential 2021 World Championship skins leaked

Week 2 outcomes (February 12 ⁠— 13)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 12 Evil Geniuses 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Immortals 1-0 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
TSM 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 13 Immortals 0-1 Cloud9 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
TSM 0-1 Golden Guardians 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 3 outcomes (February 19 — 20)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 19 Golden Guardians 0-1 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Immortals 0-1 TSM 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG 1-0 Cloud9 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 20 Immortals 1-0 Evil Geniuses 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 Dignitas 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Liquid 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 4 outcomes (February 25 — 27)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 25 Dignitas 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 0-1 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 1-0 CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 26 Liquid 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 CLG 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Cloud9 1-0 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 FlyQuest 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Golden Guardians 0-1 Evil Geniuses 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
Feb 27 FlyQuest 0-1 Cloud9 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 CLG 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 Liquid 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 1-0 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30 AM

Week 5 outcomes (March 5 — 6)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 5 Immortals 0-1 Evil Geniuses 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM 0-1 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
100 Thieves 0-1 Crew Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Cloud9 1-0 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dignitas 1-0 CLG 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 6 Crew Liquid 1-0 Immortals 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
CLG 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Golden Guardians 0-1 TSM 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
See also  Xerxe’s discovered his rookie ardour once more with Astralis in LEC: ‘I really feel means higher in EU’

Week 6 outcomes (March 12 — 13)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 12 Golden Guardians 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
FlyQuest 0-1 CLG 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Crew Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Cloud9 1-0 Immortals 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dignitas 1-0 TSM 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 13 Crew Liquid 0-1 Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
100 Thieves 1-0 FlyQuest 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM 0-1 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG 1-0 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM

Week 7 outcomes (March 19 — 20)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 19 Immortals 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 CLG 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Cloud9 0-1 TSM 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 Dignitas 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Golden Guardians 1-0 FlyQuest 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 20 CLG 0-1 Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 1-0 Immortals 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
100 Thieves 1-0 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Dignitas 0-1 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM

LCS 2022 Lock In groups

All ten competing LCS groups have now submitted their common season lineups, with the roster lock for the competitors coming on the finish of Lock In’s finals.

Crew Prime Jungle Mid AD Carry Help
100 Thieves Ssumday / Tenacity Nearer Abbedagge FBI Huhi
Cloud9 Summit Blaber Fudge Berserker Winsome / Isles
CLG Jenkins Contractz Palafox Luger Poome
Dignitas FakeGod River Blue Neo Biofrost
Evil Geniuses Impression Impressed Jojopyun Danny Vulcan
FlyQuest Kumo Josedeodo Toucouille Johnsun Aphromoo
Golden Guardians Licorice Pridestalkr Ablazeolive Misplaced Olleh
Immortals Revenge Xerxe PowerOfEvil WildTurtle Future
Crew Liquid Bwipo Santorin Bjergsen Hans Sama / Yeon CoreJJ / Eyla
TSM Huni Spica Keaiduo Tactical Shenyi